STLTH Loop

    Shop the STLTH Loop vape lineup at NYX Vape. The STLTH Loop is a reusable closed pod system that combines the convenience of disposables with the sustainability of rechargeable devices. Choose from the flagship Loop Max with mesh coil technology or the Loop 25K with its upgraded coil system. All STLTH Loop devices and pods ship free across Canada on orders over $99.

    Compare STLTH Loop Models

    Feature Loop 25K Loop Max
    Approx. Puff Count ~25,000 ~70,000
    Pod Capacity 20mL 30mL
    Compatible Device Loop 3 Loop Max
    Charging USB-C 1000mAh USB-C
    Coil Technology Upgraded Mesh
    Cross-Brand Pods No Yes (Elf Bar, VICE)
    Position Mid-Range Flagship

    Which STLTH Loop Is Right for You?

    Best overall: The STLTH Loop Max is the top choice for most vapers. With mesh coil technology, the largest pod capacity, and compatibility with pods from STLTH, Elf Bar, and VICE, it delivers the best flavour and the most variety.

    Great value mid-range: The STLTH Loop 25K offers an upgraded coil system and a wide flavour selection at a lower price point. A solid choice if you want a reliable loop vape without the flagship price tag.

    Multi-brand vapers: Only the Loop Max supports cross-brand pod packs from Elf Bar and VICE. If you like switching between brands and flavour profiles, the Loop Max is the only STLTH Loop that offers that flexibility.

    Switching from disposables: Any Loop device will cut your cost per puff, because you replace only the pod rather than the whole device. The Loop 25K is the usual step up from a mid-range disposable.

    About the STLTH Loop System

    The STLTH Loop is a family of closed pod vape devices from STLTH, one of Canada's most popular vape brands. Each Loop device pairs a rechargeable battery with pre-filled, replaceable pod packs. When a pod runs out, you swap in a new one and keep using the same device, reducing waste and cost compared to traditional disposable vapes. The current lineup includes the Loop 25K with its upgraded coil system and the flagship Loop Max featuring mesh coil technology and cross-brand pod compatibility.

    Shop by Model

    STLTH Loop Max - Flagship mesh coil system with cross-brand pod compatibility

    STLTH Loop 3 / Loop 25K - Mid-range with upgraded coil and wide flavour selection

    STLTH Loop Max x Elf Bar - Elf Bar flavours for Loop Max devices

    STLTH Loop Max x VICE - VICE flavours for Loop Max devices

    STLTH Loop Max Open - Refillable pod option for the Loop Max device

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the STLTH Loop?

    The STLTH Loop is a reusable closed pod vape system from STLTH. It uses a rechargeable battery device paired with pre-filled, replaceable pod packs. When a pod is empty, you swap it for a new one rather than discarding the entire device.

    Which STLTH Loop should I buy?

    The STLTH Loop Max is the best choice for most vapers. It offers mesh coil technology for superior flavour, the largest pod capacity, and compatibility with pods from STLTH, Elf Bar, and VICE. The Loop 25K is a solid mid-range alternative with its own upgraded coil system.

    Are STLTH Loop pods interchangeable between models?

    No. Loop Max and Loop 25K pods use different pod formats. The Loop 3 device accepts Loop 25K pods, but Loop Max pods require the Loop Max device specifically. Make sure you buy pods designed for your device.

    Is the STLTH Loop better than a disposable vape?

    For most users, yes. The Loop system costs less per puff because you only replace the pod, not the entire device. It also produces less waste. The Loop Max specifically offers mesh coil performance comparable to high-end disposables.

    How long does a STLTH Loop pod last?

    Pod life depends on the model. Loop Max pods are rated up to roughly 70,000 puffs and Loop 25K pods up to 25,000. Actual puff count varies with draw length and frequency.

    Can I use Elf Bar or VICE pods in my STLTH Loop?

    Cross-brand pod compatibility is exclusive to the STLTH Loop Max. The Loop 25K only accepts its own brand-specific pod packs.

    Where can I buy the STLTH Loop in Canada?

    NYX Vape carries the full STLTH Loop lineup online with free shipping across Canada on orders over $99. Same-day delivery is available in the Toronto GTA, or visit any of our six retail locations across the Greater Toronto Area.

    Explore More STLTH

    All STLTH Vapes | STLTH Original Pods | STLTH Salt E-Liquid | All Disposables

    Related Reading:

    STLTH Loop Max Guide: Pods, Flavours and How It Works | STLTH Loop Max vs. Regular Disposables

    STLTH Vape Canada: The Complete Guide | STLTH Vape Guide: Pods, Disposables & Devices Compared | Best Pod Systems in Canada